$1,495,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616694
  • 99-402 Aiealani Place A
  • Aiea, HI 96701

$1,495,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616694
  • 99-402 Aiealani Place A
  • Aiea, HI 96701
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,072 Sqft
.11 Acres
1957
Year Built
  • Overview 5 Beds, 3 Bath, 2072 SQ. Feet, 0.11 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop

NEW PRICE! Exceptional opportunity in Halawa Heights offering panoramic Pearl Harbor, ocean, coastline and sunset views with flexible multigenerational living. Beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home features separate upstairs and downstairs living areas, 5 parking spaces and no association fees — a rare combination in Aiea. The upper level offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, while the lower level provides 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with its own separate entrance, creating outstanding flexibility for extended family, guests or additional living space. Privately situated above Camp Smith yet conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools and freeway access.

Essential Information

MLS® #202616694
Price$1,495,000
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths3
Square Footage2,072
Acres0.11
Year Built1957
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached, Multiplex
StatusActive

Community Information

Address99-402 Aiealani Place A
AreaPearlCity
SubdivisionHALAWA HEIGHTS
CityAiea
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96701

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Other
Parking Spaces5
ParkingThree or more Spaces
GaragesThree or more Spaces
PoolNone

Utilities

Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available

View

Coastline, City, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunset, Sunrise

Interior

InteriorLaminate
Stories2

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorBrick, Double Wall
Lot DescriptionCleared, Other
ConstructionBrick, Double Wall

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 8th, 2026
Days on Market31
Description Land TenureFeeSimple
Open HouseSun Oct 11 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,550,000 to $1,495,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,495,000 and located at 99-402 Aiealani Place A, . With 5 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2072 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1957 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jocelyn Okudara of Coldwell Banker Island Prop.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618209
Open House

PEARLRIDGE 98-1239 Kaonohi Street, Aiea

$1,475,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,794 Sf

MLS® # 202618209

Koi Realty
Active
Photo of Listing #202618343
Virtual Tour

AIEA AREA 99-051 Ieie Place, Aiea

$1,350,000 - 5 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,552 Sf

MLS® # 202618343

Compass

Cell: (808) 825-4277

Active
Photo of Listing #202615982

NEWTOWN 98-1846 Nahele Street, Aiea

$1,299,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,370 Sf

MLS® # 202615982

KFG Properties, Inc.

Cell: (808) 456-8188

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 4:31pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.