KAKAAKO

$799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616488 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,298
  • 425 South Street 2701
  • Honolulu, HI 96813

KAKAAKO

$799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616488 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,298
  • 425 South Street 2701
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sqft
$1,298 Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,298
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1470 SQ. Feet, 2.45 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Welcome to One Waterfront Tower! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with 2 parking stalls offers a generous and spacious floor plan with bamboo flooring and plenty of room for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully renovated kitchen features a clean, modern design and flows into the living and dining areas, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. Enjoy expansive views of ocean, mountains, and beautiful sunsets from every room and on your large lanai. Residents enjoy amenities including a fitness center, swimming pool, recreation deck, tennis and pickle ball courts, BBQ cabanas, guest parking, 24 hour security and an onsite resident manager. Ideally located in the heart of Kaka'ako, Ala Moana beach park, downtown Honolulu, hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Essential Information

MLS® #202616488
Price$799,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,470
Acres2.45
Year Built1989
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address 425 South Street 2701
AreaMetro
SubdivisionKAKAAKO
Building NameOne Waterfront Tower
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96813

Amenities

Parking Spaces2
Has PoolYes

Parking

Covered, Garage, Guest, Two Spaces, Secured

View

Coastline, City, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunset

Interior

Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level
CoolingCentral Air
StoriesOne

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete

School Information

ElementaryRoyal
MiddleKeelikolani
HighMckinley

Additional Information

Days on Market39
Monthly Maintenance Fees1297.84
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Realty
Office Contact(808) 596-0456

Property History

Price Reduced from $849,000 to $799,000

KAKAAKO Map

kakaako condo map
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $799,000 and located at 425 South Street 2701, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1470 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1989 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Ciara Noguchi-yuh of Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact Number (808) 218-8550.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618285

Capitol Place 1200 Queen Emma Street 2910, Honolulu

$659,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 633 Sf

MLS® # 202618285

Alohahelp Realty & Service

Cell: (808) 295-1410

Active
Photo of Listing #202610654

Keauhou Place 555 South Street 3410, Honolulu

$698,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 629 Sf

MLS® # 202610654

M&M Real Estate, LLC

Cell: (808) 735-2520

Active
Photo of Listing #202604844

One Waterfront Tower 415 South Street Makai 601, Honolulu

$765,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,470 Sf

MLS® # 202604844

Hawaii Modern Realty

Cell: (808) 792-3910

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 6th, 2026 at 5:21am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.