HALEKAUWILA

$985,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202615942
  • 45-1016 Pahuwai Place
  • Kaneohe, HI 96744

HALEKAUWILA

$985,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202615942
  • 45-1016 Pahuwai Place
  • Kaneohe, HI 96744
3 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sqft
.12 Acres
1946
Year Built
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 840 SQ. Feet, 0.12 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

Welcome home to this adorable, fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes, this move-in ready home features a bright, open living space designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private deck, the perfect place to relax, unwind, or enjoy your morning coffee. Ideally located near parks, shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, you'll love the accessibility and lifestyle this home provides. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a turnkey property, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss!

Essential Information

MLS® #202615942
Price$985,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage840
Acres0.12
Year Built1946
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive

Community Information

Address45-1016 Pahuwai Place
AreaKaneohe
SubdivisionHALEKAUWILA
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96744

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Other
Parking Spaces3
ParkingCarport, On Street
GaragesCarport, On Street
ViewCity, Garden
PoolNone

Utilities

Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available

Interior

InteriorLaminate
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorWood Frame
Lot DescriptionCleared, Other
ConstructionWood Frame

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 31st, 2026
Days on Market38
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty
Office Contact(808) 725-2794

Property History

Price Reduced from $995,000 to $985,000
Status Changed from Active Under Contract to Active
Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $985,000 and located at 45-1016 Pahuwai Place, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 840 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1946 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Kina Knisley of eXp Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618626
Open House

PUOHALA VILLAGE 45-322 Pikoiloa Place, Kaneohe

$1,185,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,808 Sf

MLS® # 202618626

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 262-3104

Active
Photo of Listing #202616937
Open House

KEAPUKA 45-558 Loihi Street, Kaneohe

$1,005,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,135 Sf

MLS® # 202616937

Realty Pacific LLC

Cell: (808) 561-2853

Active
Photo of Listing #202614169
Open House

HALE KOU 45-694 Halekou Road, Kaneohe

$1,022,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 896 Sf

MLS® # 202614169

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.