$779,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202615101
  • 87-1504 Kuaha Street
  • Waianae, HI 96792

$779,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202615101
  • 87-1504 Kuaha Street
  • Waianae, HI 96792
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sqft
.13 Acres
2011
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $80
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1360 SQ. Feet, 0.13 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Pacific Island Realty LLC

$15K Price Reduction!! Assumable 6% VA Loan. Welcome home to this well-maintained, rarely available, single-story residence featuring a spacious, open floor plan that is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The home offers a functional kitchen with peninsula countertops, newer appliances, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Designed with both comfort and convenience in mind, the residence features generous closet storage, central A/C, and a spacious garage with a washer and dryer. Energy efficiency is another standout feature, with 36 leased photovoltaic panels and a battery storage system. There are two solar leases totaling $306.06 per month. Please review the supplements for additional information regarding the solar agreements. Step outside to a spacious backyard with plenty of room for BBQs, gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing after a long day. The home is located in a welcoming neighborhood with convenient access to a community park featuring a playground, community pool, and basketball courts. Enjoy the convenience of being 20 minutes from Ko Olina Resort and 25 minutes from Kapolei, home to Costco, Ka Makana Ali'i and many other restaurants and shops.

Essential Information

MLS® #202615101
Price$779,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,360
Acres0.13
Year Built2011
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive

Community Information

Address87-1504 Kuaha Street
AreaLeeward
SubdivisionMAILI SEA-MAKALAE 1
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Corner Lot, Level
Parking Spaces4
ViewGarden, Mountain(s), Sunset
Has PoolYes
PoolCommunity

Utilities

Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Parking

Driveway, Garage, Three or more Spaces, On Street

Garages

Driveway, Garage, Three or more Spaces, On Street

Interior

InteriorVinyl
Stories1

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
Exterior FeaturesLandscaping
Lot DescriptionCleared, Corner Lot, Level
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame
FoundationSlab

School Information

ElementaryMaili
MiddleWaianae
HighWaianae

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 8th, 2026
Days on Market32
HOA Fees80
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficePacific Island Realty LLC
Office Contact(808) 547-2241

Property History

Price Reduced from $795,000 to $779,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $779,000 and located at 87-1504 Kuaha Street, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1360 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2011 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Travis C Palmer of Pacific Island Realty LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202606821
Open House

MAKAHA 84-1070 Lahilahi Street, Waianae

$799,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,584 Sf

MLS® # 202606821

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 690-9555

Active
Photo of Listing #202616679

LUALUALEI 86-115 Kuwale Road, Waianae

$800,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 924 Sf

MLS® # 202616679

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618421
Open House

MAKAHA 84-1035 Lahaina Street, Waianae

$625,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,160 Sf

MLS® # 202618421

Praise God Realty

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 10th, 2026 at 6:17am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.