WAIKIKI

$799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202614407
  • 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 1802
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202614407
  • 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 1802
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
500 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 SQ. Feet, 2.88 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Turnkey, legal vacation rental in world-famous Ilikai Hotel & Luxury Suites! This successful high-floor short-term rental offer beautiful ocean, marina, and harbor views while generating excellent rental potential in one of Waikiki's most recognizable destinations. Recently refreshed with new interior paint, luxury flooring, and stylish furnishings, this move-in or rent-ready unit is being sold fully furnished for a seamless transition to the next owner. Enjoy the flexibility of personal use while generating income when you're away. Resort-style amenities include two swimming pools, on-site dining, shopping, valet parking, and direct access to Waikiki Beach, Ala Moana Beach Park, Ala Moana Center, restaurants, and the Hilton Lagoon. Whether you are searching for a Hawaii getaway, income-producing investment, or both, this is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Waikiki's premier legal vacation rental buildings.

Essential Information

MLS® #202614407
Price$799,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage500
Acres2.88
Year Built1965
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 1802
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameIlikai Apt Bldg
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

ParkingOn Street, Valet
GaragesOn Street, Valet
ViewCoastline, Ocean, Sunset
WaterfrontOceanfront
Has PoolYes
PoolHeated

Interior

InteriorVinyl

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Concrete
ConstructionDouble Wall, Concrete

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 16th, 2026
Days on Market61
Description Land TenureFeeSimple
Open HouseFri Oct 16 9:00am - 11:00am
Open HouseSun Oct 18 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Realty
Office Contact(808) 738-3904

Property History

Price Reduced from $829,000 to $799,000
Price Reduced from $849,000 to $829,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $799,000 and located at 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 1802, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 500 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1965 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Melissa J Filek of Coldwell Banker Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618078
Open House

Lanikea At Waikiki 421 Olohana Street 2004, Honolulu

$839,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,017 Sf

MLS® # 202618078

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 738-3904

Active
Photo of Listing #202608924

1717 Ala Wai 1717 Ala Wai Boulevard 2809, Honolulu

$728,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 928 Sf

MLS® # 202608924

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 596-0456

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619312

Foster Tower 2500 Kalakaua Avenue 1803, Honolulu

$995,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 814 Sf

MLS® # 202619312

Hawaii Noa Properties, Inc.

Cell: (808) 531-6847

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.