MAKAHA

$480,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202614054
  • 84-707 Manuku Street A
  • Waianae, HI 96792

MAKAHA

$480,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202614054
  • 84-707 Manuku Street A
  • Waianae, HI 96792
3 Beds
1 Baths
880 Sqft
.06 Acres
1979
Year Built
  • Overview 3 Beds, 1 Bath, 880 SQ. Feet, 0.06 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Real Broker

SELLER OPEN TO BUYER INCENTIVES: credit toward rate buydown or closing costs to help make this home yours! **Have your agent contact for details; subject to mutually agreed terms and lender approval.** Remodeled, turnkey single-family w/no HOA that offers comfort, functionality, & inviting outdoor space. Updated in 2023, with other updates done more recently, this home features a refreshed kitchen & bathroom, newer appliances (dishwasher '25), a resealed roof in '25, updated electrical/breaker box that's up to code, dedicated laundry room w/cabinetry + wash basin, brand new carpet installed 6/26, sturdy tile, ceiling fans, newer lighting, freshly painted interior + newer exterior paint. A newer gate for the driveway, carport, a practical layout, and generous outdoor areas perfect for relaxing, entertaining, barbecues, or gathering with friends & family. Beautiful mountain views and the convenience of a nearby park across the street. Scenic coastline, mountain backdrops, local beaches, & everyday conveniences, plus nearby Makaha Beach- known for its surf & stunning west side scenery. Great opportunity for buyers seeking value, outdoor living, and the natural beauty of West Oahu!

Essential Information

MLS® #202614054
Price$480,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage880
Acres0.06
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address84-707 Manuku Street A
AreaLeeward
SubdivisionMAKAHA
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Amenities

UtilitiesOther, Water Available
FeaturesCleared, Interior Lot, Level
Parking Spaces2
# of Garages2
ViewMountain(s), Ocean, Sunrise
PoolNone

Parking

Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces, On Street

Garages

Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces, On Street

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Stories1

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
Exterior FeaturesLandscaping
Lot DescriptionCleared, Interior Lot, Level
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 22nd, 2026
Days on Market85
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeReal Broker
Office Contact(855) 450-0442

Property History

Price Reduced from $489,000 to $480,000
Price Reduced from $495,000 to $489,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $480,000 and located at 84-707 Manuku Street A, . With 3 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 880 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Juliet Lalouel of Real Broker.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202617254

WAIANAE 85-918 Lihue Street A, Waianae

$550,000 - 3 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 1,040 Sf

MLS® # 202617254

Real Broker

Cell: (855) 450-0442

Active
Photo of Listing #202618030

WAIANAE 85-1279 Kaneilio Street, Waianae

$545,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,352 Sf

MLS® # 202618030

Paradise Living Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 429-1504

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619315

MAILI 87-169 Kulahelela Place, Waianae

$570,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,137 Sf

MLS® # 202619315

Fahrni Realty

Cell: (808) 486-4166

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.