WAIANAE

$239,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202613777
  • 85-170 Ala Hema Street F
  • Waianae, HI 96792

WAIANAE

$239,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202613777
  • 85-170 Ala Hema Street F
  • Waianae, HI 96792
3 Beds
1 Baths
952 Sqft
.07 Acres
1974
Year Built
  • Overview 3 Beds, 1 Bath, 952 SQ. Feet, 0.07 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: West Beach Realty, Inc.

Welcome home to an affordable, newly remodeled 3-bedroom duplex that’s perfect for first-time buyers! Enjoy easy single-level living, a spacious 3,193 sq. ft. lot, a 2-car carport, and a fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or hosting friends. The lease rent is just $82.25/month through April 29, 2030. For added long-term value, the lease may be extended to 2055 (see Extended Lease in Supplements). Eligible for multiple financing options, including FHA Spot loans. Special assessment: $127/month through November 2026.

Essential Information

MLS® #202613777
Price$239,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage952
Acres0.07
Year Built1974
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeDuplex
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleDuplex
StatusActive

Community Information

Address85-170 Ala Hema Street F
AreaLeeward
SubdivisionWAIANAE
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Amenities

Parking Spaces2
ParkingTwo Car Garage, Two Spaces
# of Garages2
GaragesTwo Car Garage, Two Spaces
ViewMountain(s)
PoolNone

Utilities

Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Features

Cleared, Other, Level, Planned Unit Development

Interior

InteriorOther
Stories1

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame
FoundationSlab

Lot Description

Cleared, Other, Level, Planned Unit Development

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 18th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fees$82
Lease ExpiresApril 29th, 2030
Days on Market22
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeWest Beach Realty, Inc.
Office Contact(808) 696-4774

Property History

Price Reduced from $249,000 to $239,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $239,000 and located at 85-170 Ala Hema Street F, . With 3 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 952 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1974 and its status is Active. This property is represented by G. Jeannie Byers of West Beach Realty, Inc..

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202606060

WAIANAE 85-209 Ala Akau Street G, Waianae

$219,000 - 3 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 952 Sf

MLS® # 202606060

West Beach Realty, Inc.

Cell: (808) 696-4774

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 10th, 2026 at 6:32am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.