417 Namahana Street 17, Honolulu

$2,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202613007
  • 417 Namahana Street 17
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

417 Namahana Street 17, Honolulu

$2,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202613007
  • 417 Namahana Street 17
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
1 Baths
436 Sqft
.1 Acres
0 Garages
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 436 SQ. Feet, 0.10 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential Lease
  • Office: Seaside Realty LLC

Freshly renovated two bedroom, one bathroom condo with two lanais in secured building. Sewer, water and trash included in rent. Electricity average $50 per month when owner occupied. Centrally located in Waikiki. Community laundry on first floor. Street parking or long term paid parking nearby. Right across the street from Ambassador Hotel featuring coffee, restaurant and cocktail lounge. Ceiling fans in every room and cool cross breezes keep you comfortable year round. Cool, tile, plank flooring throughout give you the look of wood and durability of tile. No carpet anywhere. Sorry, pets aren't allowed IAW building rules, only assistance animals. Corner unit with no upstairs neighbors. Fourth floor walk up, no elevators. *School zones obtained using Hawaii DOE School Finder website. Tenant do due diligence. Contact Eryn 808-294-3072 or Erica at 808-723-0953 for showings and info

Essential Information

MLS® #202613007
Price$2,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage436
Acres0.10
Year Built1953
TypeResidential Lease
StyleLow Rise
StatusClosed

Community Information

Address417 Namahana Street 17
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

ParkingOn Street
GaragesOn Street
ViewCity, Garden

Utilities

Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile
# of Stories4
Stories4

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Quartz Counters, Single Living Level

Appliances

Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator

School Information

ElementaryAla Wai
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 6th, 2026
Days on Market97

Listing Details

OfficeSeaside Realty LLC

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Closed
Price Reduced from $2,100 to $2,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Property is priced at $2,000 and located at 417 Namahana Street 17, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 436 Square feet. This Residential Lease was built in 1953 and its status is Closed. This property is represented by Erica J Lehmkuhl of Seaside Realty LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #202617130

WAIKIKI 1778 Ala Moana Boulevard 3905, Honolulu

$2,500 - 1.00 Baths, 464 Sf

MLS® # 202617130

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618853

WAIKIKI 1925 Kalakaua Avenue 2004, Honolulu

$2,500 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 548 Sf

MLS® # 202618853

Photo of Listing #202618237

WAIKIKI 430 Keoniana Street 606, Honolulu

$2,495 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 643 Sf

MLS® # 202618237

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.