MAKAHA

$639,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202612772
  • 84-929 Hana Street A
  • Waianae, HI 96792

MAKAHA

$639,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202612772
  • 84-929 Hana Street A
  • Waianae, HI 96792
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sqft
.09 Acres
1990
Year Built
  • Overview 4 Beds, 2 Bath, 1320 SQ. Feet, 0.09 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

2.97% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE OPPORTUNITY | FULLY REMODELED 4BR | PAID-OFF SOLAR | NO HOA Rare financing opportunity! Qualified buyers may be able to assume the seller's existing FHA mortgage at an interest rate of just 2.97%, subject to lender approval and assumption requirements. With today's higher mortgage rates, this offers buyers a unique opportunity to potentially reduce their overall financing costs while purchasing a fully remodeled, move-in-ready West Oahu home. Beautifully remodeled inside and out, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern finishes with exceptional efficiency and island living. Enjoy 32 fully paid-off solar panels, no HOA, ocean views, and a location just a few blocks from the beach. All comments, data is provided by seller or seller's representatives. Buyer to confirm all & hold all parties harmless from any discrepancy data in the mls and advertising. Limited Service–Data Entry Addendum signed by seller/s must be signed by buyer/s with Purchase​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​​‌​‌​​​‌‌​ Contract.

Essential Information

MLS® #202612772
Price$639,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,320
Acres0.09
Year Built1990
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive

Community Information

Address84-929 Hana Street A
AreaLeeward
SubdivisionMAKAHA
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Amenities

FeaturesFlag Lot, Interior Lot, Level
Parking Spaces4
# of Garages2
ViewMountain(s), Ocean, Sunset
PoolNone

Utilities

Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Parking

Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces

Garages

Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces

Interior

InteriorVinyl
Stories2

Exterior

ExteriorOther
Lot DescriptionFlag Lot, Interior Lot, Level
ConstructionOther

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 1st, 2026
Days on Market105
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeNathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.
Office Contact(808) 261-0350

Property History

Price Reduced from $649,950 to $639,000
Price Reduced from $659,000 to $649,950
Price Reduced from $665,000 to $659,000
Price Reduced from $675,000 to $665,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $639,000 and located at 84-929 Hana Street A, . With 4 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1320 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1990 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Nathalie C Mullinix of Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc..

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202612461
3-D Tour

MAILI 87-126 Kulapa Place, Waianae

$615,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,335 Sf

MLS® # 202612461

Team Lally
New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618720
Open House

MAKAHA 84-1108 Lahaina Street A, Waianae

$535,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,189 Sf

MLS® # 202618720

Real Broker

Cell: (855) 450-0442

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618718
Open House

MAKAHA 84-1112 Lahaina Street A, Waianae

$530,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,189 Sf

MLS® # 202618718

Real Broker

Cell: (855) 450-0442

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 14th, 2026 at 12:44am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.