WAIKIKI

$212,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202612400
  • 1860 Ala Moana Boulevard 1605
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$212,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202612400
  • 1860 Ala Moana Boulevard 1605
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1180 SQ. Feet, 0.99 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: FAMILY Hawaii Realty

Experience the best of island living in this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit at Wailana at Waikiki offers breathtaking ocean, mountain, and city views—a perfect blend of natural beauty and urban convenience. Step inside to find a bright and airy open-concept living with modern finishes, including hardwood floors, a fully-equipped kitchen. The generous layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, with floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in plenty of natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor feel. Sweeping ocean and mountain views from your living room and bedroom and large lanai perfect for morning coffee or sunset views In-unit washer/dryer for added convenience. Pet-friendly building. The location is just a short walk to Waikiki Beach, international shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Enjoy the relaxed atmosphere of this well-maintained building while being in the heart of one of Honolulu’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or a rental investment, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Extending of ground lease is available to 2069.

Essential Information

MLS® #202612400
Price$212,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,180
Acres0.99
Year Built1970
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1860 Ala Moana Boulevard 1605
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameWailana At Waikiki
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, Covered, One Space
GaragesAssigned, Covered, One Space
Has PoolYes

View

City, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunrise

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Hardwood
CoolingCentral Air

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Storage, Single Living Level

Exterior

Exterior

Double Wall, Concrete, Steel Frame

Construction

Double Wall, Concrete, Steel Frame

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 26th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fees$735
Lease ExpiresNovember 30th, 2039
Days on Market111
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeFAMILY Hawaii Realty
Office Contact(808) 943-2108

Property History

Price Reduced from $225,000 to $212,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $212,000 and located at 1860 Ala Moana Boulevard 1605, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1180 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1970 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Mie Kan of FAMILY Hawaii Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618020

Palms At Waikiki 1850 Ala Moana Boulevard 215, Honolulu

$259,000 - 1.00 Baths, 272 Sf

MLS® # 202618020

Real Broker

Cell: (855) 450-0442

Active
Photo of Listing #202600464
Virtual Tour

Royal Aloha 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 1003, Honolulu

$185,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 513 Sf

MLS® # 202600464

Damon HI Pac Intl Prop LLC

Cell: (808) 468-1838

Active
Photo of Listing #202609528
Open House

Seaside Towers 435 Seaside Avenue 409, Honolulu

$249,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 732 Sf

MLS® # 202609528

Hawaii Modern Realty

Cell: (808) 792-3910

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.