WEST MARINA

$700,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609960
  • 500 Lunalilo Home Road 18c
  • Honolulu, HI 96825

WEST MARINA

$700,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609960
  • 500 Lunalilo Home Road 18c
  • Honolulu, HI 96825
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,657 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3 Bath, 1657 SQ. Feet, 4.73 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Keller Williams Honolulu

Marina living at its finest! Owner Says, SELL! Huge Price Reduction! This expansive 8th-floor Penthouse in The Esplanade is an investor's dream with huge upside through an easy full remodel. With the price reduction you can remodel your way and still possibly walk into great equity. Perfectly positioned with breathtaking views of the marina and mountains. High ceilings, natural light, and cool trade winds elevate every room. The versatile main level offers a convertible second primary, office, or living space with wet bar, full bath, closet, and lanai access—plus an additional bedroom, bath, walk-in storage closet, and in-unit washer/dryer hook up. Central A/C compressor replaced 2026. Upstairs primary suite features walk-in closet, separate shower, and soaking tub. Enjoy sunset cocktails on this large lanai. Includes 3 parking + storage lockers at street level. Resort amenities: pool, tennis, sauna, gym, BBQ, 24-hr security, on-site manager. Pet-friendly. Unbeatable Hawaii Kai value!

Essential Information

MLS® #202609960
Price$700,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths3
Square Footage1,657
Acres4.73
Year Built1973
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive Under Contract

Style

High Rise, Multi-Level, Penthouse

Community Information

Address500 Lunalilo Home Road 18c
AreaHawaiiKai
SubdivisionWEST MARINA
Building NameEsplanade
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96825

Amenities

AmenitiesMarina, Management
Parking Spaces3
ViewCanal, Mountain(s)
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontWaterfront
Has PoolYes

Parking

Covered, Guest, One Space, Two Spaces

Garages

Covered, Guest, One Space, Two Spaces

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
CoolingCentral Air

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Storage

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 25th, 2026
Days on Market141
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeKeller Williams Honolulu
Office Contact(808) 596-2888

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $789,000 to $700,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $700,000 and located at 500 Lunalilo Home Road 18c, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1657 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1973 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Jerry Adamany of Keller Williams Honolulu.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #202611497

Villa Marina 6201 Kawaihae Place D101, Honolulu

$750,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,452 Sf

MLS® # 202611497

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

Photo of Listing #202617014

Mariners Village 3 1130 Wainiha Street C, Honolulu

$650,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,356 Sf

MLS® # 202617014

20 Degrees North Real Estate

Cell: (808) 388-5555

Photo of Listing #202616478

Kuapa Isle 314 Opihikao Place 621, Honolulu

$798,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,518 Sf

MLS® # 202616478

Graham Realty Inc.

Cell: (808) 536-9626

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.