$2,288,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609684
  • 2021 Wilcox Lane
  • Honolulu, HI 96819

$2,288,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609684
  • 2021 Wilcox Lane
  • Honolulu, HI 96819
0 Beds
0 Baths
0 Sqft
.12 Acres
1965
Year Built
  • Overview 0.12 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: CBI Residential Advisory Svcs.

$16,000+/month current scheduled Income. 9 (large approx. 640sf) 2-bedroom units with 5 parking stalls. Most units are fully renovated. NEW $70,000 Roof (installed 11-2022 by Kapili Construction). Spall Repairs recently completed. Self-Managed. All units have lanai with washer hookups and sinks. Ground Floor units have fenced-in backyards. QUALIFIES FOR 100% BONUS DEPRECIATION.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609684
Price$2,288,000
Bathrooms0.00
Acres0.12
Year Built1965
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeMulti Family
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2021 Wilcox Lane
AreaMetro
SubdivisionKAPALAMA
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96819

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Level
Parking Spaces5
ParkingAssigned
GaragesAssigned
ViewNone

Utilities

Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Sewer Connected

Interior

AppliancesWasher

Exterior

ExteriorHollow Tile, Concrete
Lot DescriptionCleared, Level
ConstructionHollow Tile, Concrete

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 18th, 2026
Days on Market140
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeCBI Residential Advisory Svcs.
Office Contact(808) 942-7100

Property History

Price Reduced from $2,388,000 to $2,288,000
Status Changed from Active Under Contract to Active
Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $2,288,000 and located at 2021 Wilcox Lane, . With Bedrooms and 0.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of Square feet. This Residential was built in 1965 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Alan J Christopher of CBI Residential Advisory Svcs..

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619246

KAPALAMA 926 Kopke Street, Honolulu

$2,395,000

MLS® # 202619246

Commercial Inv. Strategies

Cell: (808) 429-1098

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:19pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.