WAIKIKI

$110,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609682
  • 1720 Ala Moana Boulevard 705a
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$110,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609682
  • 1720 Ala Moana Boulevard 705a
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
513 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 513 SQ. Feet, 0.82 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hirai Realty, Incorporated

Fully furnished in a resort-like setting, the Tradewinds is a short walk away from beaches, Ala Moana Shopping Center, the Honolulu Convention Center, numerous Restaurants and shopping. The building offers a cool-pool, security guard, rooftop community laundry, long-time Resident Manager and gated secure access. Maintenance fees include all monthly fees, such as electricity, water/sewer, wi-fi/internet, lease rent, property taxes, etc. Parking is available at lots nearby for a fee. Unit was recently painted. Current tenants are on a month-to-month lease. Owner will consider all offers and is flexible.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609682
Price$110,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage513
Acres0.82
Year Built1961
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1720 Ala Moana Boulevard 705a
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameTradewinds Hotel Inc
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
ParkingGuest, None, On Street
GaragesGuest, None, On Street
ViewOther
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 16th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fees$237
Lease ExpiresDecember 31st, 2040
Days on Market150
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeHirai Realty, Incorporated
Office Contact(808) 947-7474

Property History

Price Reduced from $115,000 to $110,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $110,000 and located at 1720 Ala Moana Boulevard 705a, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 513 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1961 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Carlton P Yim of Hirai Realty, Incorporated.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202521013

Villa On Eaton Square 400 Hobron Lane 3406, Honolulu

$90,000 - 1.00 Baths, 462 Sf

MLS® # 202521013

TLC Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 852-2555

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618942

Inn On The Park 1920 Ala Moana Boulevard 1515, Honolulu

$132,000 - 1.00 Baths, 258 Sf

MLS® # 202618942

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619014

Kalia 425 Ena Road B101, Honolulu

$100,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 500 Sf

MLS® # 202619014

Asian Pacific Investments LLC

Cell: (808) 200-4001

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:24am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.