WAIKIKI

$465,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609679
  • 2410 Cleghorn Street 1904
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$465,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609679
  • 2410 Cleghorn Street 1904
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
585 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 SQ. Feet, 0.51 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Welcome Home to Waikiki Skytower, an upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with 1 covered parking stall in the heart of Waikiki. This well-maintained residence features a remodeled kitchen completed in 2023 with modern cabinetry, stylish backsplash, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave hood. New flooring throughout creates a clean, updated feel, while the enclosed lanai adds functional living space and offers beautiful ocean views. Additional improvements include a new washer/dryer and new curtains. Waikiki Skytower offers desirable amenities including a pool, sauna, BBQ area, and secure gated covered parking. Conveniently located just two blocks from Waikiki Beach and near shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, and surf spots, this property offers comfort, convenience, and an ideal Waikiki lifestyle. Extra fee of $472.50 per month ends 12/26, for the new fire alarm system. HOA is $1333 without this assessment.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609679
Price$465,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage585
Acres0.51
Year Built1978
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2410 Cleghorn Street 1904
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameWaikiki Skytower
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
Has PoolYes

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Garage, One Space, Secured

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Garage, One Space, Secured

View

Canal, City, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunset

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Vinyl

Interior Features

Handicap Access, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 16th, 2026
Days on Market150
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeList Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Office Contact(808) 735-2411

Property History

Price Reduced from $475,000 to $465,000
Price Reduced from $485,000 to $475,000
Price Reduced from $499,000 to $485,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $465,000 and located at 2410 Cleghorn Street 1904, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 585 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1978 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Alina Spatariu of List Sotheby's Int'l Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619040
Open House

Waikiki Landmark 1888 Kalakaua Avenue 2903, Honolulu

$375,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,111 Sf

MLS® # 202619040

Keller Williams Honolulu

Cell: (808) 596-2888

Active
Photo of Listing #202614600

Kalakauan 1911 Kalakaua Avenue 503, Honolulu

$380,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 437 Sf

MLS® # 202614600

Keller Williams Honolulu

Cell: (808) 596-2888

Active
Photo of Listing #202618130
Open House

Four Paddle 2140 Kuhio Avenue 1105, Honolulu

$450,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 553 Sf

MLS® # 202618130

Aloha Properties, Inc.

Cell: (808) 951-0021

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:48pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.