Ala Wai Manor

$418,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609598
  • 620 Mccully Street 1102
  • Honolulu, HI 96826

Ala Wai Manor

$418,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609598
  • 620 Mccully Street 1102
  • Honolulu, HI 96826
2 Beds
1 Baths
750 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 SQ. Feet, 0.88 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

MOVE-IN READY!!! BUILDING IS FULLY INSURED! Enjoy unobstructed, peaceful views stretching from the Ala Wai Canal to the marina, ocean, and iconic Diamond Head from this well-positioned move-in ready residence at Ala Wai Manor. Situated on the quieter side of the building, this unit offers a serene retreat while still being conveniently located at the gateway to Waikiki. Enjoy easy access to parks, schools, shopping, dining, the Hawaii Convention Center, Ala Moana Center, and University of Hawaii at Manoa. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing the stunning panoramic scenery. The kitchen and living room were tastefully remodeled in 2018, creating an inviting, modern living space. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit also features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new bathroom faucet, brand new microwave, an in-unit washer and dryer, and covered parking. Additional improvements include freshly caulked shower stall and a freshly painted front door for a clean, refreshed look. An excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers, investors, or those seeking a conveniently located Honolulu retreat.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609598
Price$418,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage750
Acres0.88
Year Built1965
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address620 Mccully Street 1102
AreaMetro
SubdivisionMCCULLY
Building NameAla Wai Manor
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96826

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, Covered, One Space
GaragesAssigned, Covered, One Space
Has PoolYes

View

Canal, City, Mountain(s), Ocean

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Laminate
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level
Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 30th, 2026
Days on Market136
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Realty
Office Contact(808) 596-0456

Property History

Price Reduced from $425,000 to $418,000
Price Increased from $420,000 to $425,000
Price Reduced from $428,000 to $420,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $418,000 and located at 620 Mccully Street 1102, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 750 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1965 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Liza P Erickson of Coldwell Banker Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202616907
Open House

Ala Wai Plaza Skyrise 555 University Avenue 2606, Honolulu

$479,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 684 Sf

MLS® # 202616907

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Active
Photo of Listing #202617494
Open House

Alexander Towers 1226 Alexander Street 607, Honolulu

$342,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 710 Sf

MLS® # 202617494

Realty 2000, Inc.

Cell: (808) 942-2120

Active
Photo of Listing #202603599

Kapiolani Royale 2474 Kapiolani Boulevard 504, Honolulu

$466,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 893 Sf

MLS® # 202603599

Central Pacific Properties Inc

Cell: (808) 521-3777

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:36am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.