WAIKIKI

$249,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609528
  • 435 Seaside Avenue 409
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$249,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609528
  • 435 Seaside Avenue 409
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
732 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 732 SQ. Feet, 0.63 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Modern Realty

**Spacious Waikiki 1-bedroom with room to make it your own!** At approximately 732 sq. ft., this end-unit residence offers the largest 1-bedroom floor plan at Seaside Towers and a great starting point for a buyer ready to update and personalize a home to their own style. The unit is in original condition, giving you the flexibility to renovate rather than pay for someone else's choices. A standout feature is the **in-unit laundry hookups**, plus a personal storage locker located on the property for added convenience. While the unit does not include parking, there may be an opportunity to purchase a parking stall nearby. Enjoy a convenient Waikiki lifestyle with public transportation, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores and everyday necessities close to home. Seaside Towers is centrally located in Waikiki, making #409 worth a look for buyers seeking space, convenience and renovation potential. HOA includes cable/internet ($54.43/mo.) and electricity surcharge ($9.58/mo.). Electricity is sub-metered and currently averages approximately $50/mo.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609528
Price$249,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage732
Acres0.63
Year Built1962
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address435 Seaside Avenue 409
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameSeaside Towers
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

ParkingNone
GaragesNone
ViewMountain(s)
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 15th, 2026
Days on Market154
Description Land TenureFeeSimple
Open HouseSun Oct 18 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Modern Realty
Office Contact(808) 792-3910

Property History

Price Reduced from $259,000 to $249,000
Price Reduced from $269,000 to $259,000
Price Reduced from $285,000 to $269,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $249,000 and located at 435 Seaside Avenue 409, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 732 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1962 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Reine Ah Moo of Hawaii Modern Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202613758

Royal Aloha 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 807, Honolulu

$275,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 674 Sf

MLS® # 202613758

Hawaii Life

Cell: (800) 667-5028

Active
Photo of Listing #202618020

Palms At Waikiki 1850 Ala Moana Boulevard 215, Honolulu

$259,000 - 1.00 Baths, 272 Sf

MLS® # 202618020

Real Broker

Cell: (855) 450-0442

Active
Photo of Listing #202617967
Open House
Virtual Tour

Crescent Park 2575 Kuhio Avenue 1202, Honolulu

$299,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,118 Sf

MLS® # 202617967

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.