2002 Pauoa Road, Honolulu

$975,000

  • MLS® #: 202609515
  • 2002 Pauoa Road
  • Honolulu, HI 96813

2002 Pauoa Road, Honolulu

$975,000

  • MLS® #: 202609515
  • 2002 Pauoa Road
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
0 Beds
0 Baths
0 Sqft
.09 Acres
0 Garages
  • Overview 0.09 Acres
  • Listing Type Commercial Sale
  • Office: Standard Management LLC

Also known as 2007 Pacific Heights Road. Location, location, location! At the corner of Pauoa and Pacific Heights Roads just before the Pali Hwy entrance, this highly-visible and accessible property offers the opportunity to acquire a turnkey shop for auto repairs and similar service uses. Inventory, fixtures, and equipment available. You’ve passed it many times; now you can own or lease a familiar location for your small business, with covered and outdoor work areas and good parking.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609515
Price$975,000
Bathrooms0.00
Acres0.09
Year Built1932
TypeCommercial Sale
Sub-TypeIndustrial
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2002 Pauoa Road
AreaMetro
SubdivisionPAUOA VALLEY
Building NameN/A
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96813

Amenities

ParkingOn Site
GaragesOn Site

Utilities

Electricity Available, Sewer Connected

Interior

InteriorConcrete
CoolingNone
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorBlock, Concrete
ConstructionBlock, Concrete

School Information

ElementaryPauoa
MiddleKawananakoa
HighRoosevelt

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 14th, 2026
Days on Market152
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeStandard Management LLC
Office Contact(808) 208-8100

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,075,000 to $975,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Property is priced at $975,000 and located at 2002 Pauoa Road, . With Bedrooms and 0.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of Square feet. This Commercial Sale was built in 1932 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Ashley Clagstone of Standard Management LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202617435

KAKAAKO 555 South Street, Honolulu

$750,000

MLS® # 202617435

Compass

Cell: (808) 825-4277

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:34pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.