KAKAAKO

$260,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609464
  • 1129 Rycroft Street 406
  • Honolulu, HI 96814

KAKAAKO

$260,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609464
  • 1129 Rycroft Street 406
  • Honolulu, HI 96814
1 Beds
1 Baths
431 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 431 SQ. Feet, 0.25 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Penthouse Realty Corporation

Welcome to Rycroft Manor #406 - an affordable opportunity to own in the heart of Honolulu's vibrant Ala Moana-Kaka'ako neighborhood. Tucked along a quiet side street near Pi'ikoi Street and Kapi'olani Boulevard, this top-floor residence, places shopping, dining, everyday conveniences and public transportation within easy reach. With an exceptional Walk Score of 97- a "Walker's Paradise" - This quaint versatile residences of its kind, is a 431-square foot home features an open, light-filled layout with a partitioned sleeping area that provides the privacy and feel of a separate bedroom. Natural light, air conditioning and a peaceful private lanai overlooking the Honolulu cityscape create a comfortable retreat above the energy of the city. The full kitchen offers updated cabinetry and ample storage, while the refreshed bathroom includes a full tub/shower. Generous closet space throughout helps keep the home organized and uncluttered. Rycroft Manor is rarely available, pet friendly community-subject to verification-that even offers it's own dog park area. Additional conveniences include a community laundry room on the first floor and comparative low monthly maintenance fees.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609464
Price$260,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage431
Acres0.25
Year Built1974
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleLow Rise, Walk-Up
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1129 Rycroft Street 406
AreaMetro
SubdivisionKAKAAKO
Building NameRycroft Manor
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96814

Amenities

ParkingNone
GaragesNone
ViewCity

Interior

InteriorLaminate

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryKaahumanu
MiddleStevenson
HighMckinley

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 14th, 2026
Days on Market154
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficePenthouse Realty Corporation
Office Contact(808) 951-5559

Property History

Price Reduced from $270,000 to $260,000

KAKAAKO Map

kakaako condo map
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $260,000 and located at 1129 Rycroft Street 406, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 431 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1974 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Tammy Beaumont of Penthouse Realty Corporation.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202617807

Kapiolani Terrace 1560 Kanunu Street 1414, Honolulu

$249,900 - 1.00 Baths, 369 Sf

MLS® # 202617807

Realty Edge Inc

Cell: (808) 951-8888

Active
Photo of Listing #202610923
Open House

Kapiolani Manor 1655 Makaloa Street 710, Honolulu

$219,900 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 484 Sf

MLS® # 202610923

Realty Edge Inc

Cell: (808) 951-8888

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619300

Woodrose 780 Amana Street 1604, Honolulu

$315,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 778 Sf

MLS® # 202619300

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 596-0456

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.