2611 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603

Honolulu

$479,000

View Gallery

WAIKIKI

$479,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609431
  • 2611 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$479,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609431
  • 2611 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

About This Property

1 Beds
1 Baths
598 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 598 SQ. Feet, 0.09 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Lee International Properties

Move-in ready and fully furnished condo in the heart of Waikiki with beautiful canal, mountain, and city views! Conveniently situated near world-famous beaches, Ala Wai Golf Course, restaurants, shopping, parks, and entertainment. Building is fully insured, and the building smoke detector and piping projects have already been completed with no assessments.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609431
Price$479,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage598
Acres0.09
Year Built1975
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2611 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameCanal House
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
WaterfrontCanal
Has PoolYes

Parking

Covered, Garage, One Space, On Street, Secured

Garages

Covered, Garage, One Space, On Street, Secured

View

Canal, City, Mountain(s), Sunrise

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 12th, 2026
Days on Market154
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeLee International Properties
Office Contact(808) 951-5558

Property History

Price Reduced from $485,000 to $479,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $479,000 and located at 2611 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 598 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1975 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jennifer Lee Chong of Lee International Properties.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202615572

Discovery Bay 1778 Ala Moana Boulevard 2206, Honolulu

$429,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 852 Sf

MLS® # 202615572

Corcoran Pacific Properties

Cell: (808) 589-2040

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619064
Open House

Walina Apts 435 Walina Street 1001, Honolulu

$450,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 625 Sf

MLS® # 202619064

Luxury Homes International

Cell: (808) 797-3344

Active
Photo of Listing #202618220
Virtual Tour

Monte Vista 320 Liliuokalani Avenue 1803, Honolulu

$470,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 834 Sf

MLS® # 202618220

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:53am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.