WAIKIKI

$875,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609406
  • 1910 Ala Moana Boulevard 27a
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$875,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609406
  • 1910 Ala Moana Boulevard 27a
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1270 SQ. Feet, 0.81 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Designer’s 2026 Remodel down to every detail! By far the BEST VALUE in this building! Dramatic Ocean, Diamond Head, and Sunset views! Spacious 1270 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with huge 280 sq ft outdoor lanai! This renovation is above and beyond all others with a new designer kitchen and bathrooms. Secured covered garage parking, pool, sauna, tennis courts, recreation area, and the convenience of restaurants galore! Only a short walk to Hilton Hawaiian Village and swimming beaches. Pet friendly allowing two pets with no weight limit! Easy to show on short notice! MOTIVATED SELLER!

Essential Information

MLS® #202609406
Price$875,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,270
Acres0.81
Year Built1978
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1910 Ala Moana Boulevard 27a
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameCanterbury Pl
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ViewCoastline, Mountain(s), Ocean
Has PoolYes

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Garage, One Space, Secured

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Garage, One Space, Secured

Interior

InteriorVinyl
CoolingCentral Air

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete, Steel Frame
ConstructionConcrete, Steel Frame

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 16th, 2026
Days on Market150
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Realty
Office Contact(808) 738-3904

Property History

Price Reduced from $925,000 to $875,000
Price Reduced from $939,000 to $925,000Price Reduced from $984,000 to $939,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $875,000 and located at 1910 Ala Moana Boulevard 27a, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1270 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1978 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Melissa J Filek of Coldwell Banker Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202613177
Open House
Virtual Tour

Diamond Head Ambassador C 2957 Kalakaua Avenue 318, Honolulu

$995,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 445 Sf

MLS® # 202613177

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 738-3904

Active
Photo of Listing #202604898

Ilikai Apt Bldg 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 2218, Honolulu

$771,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 500 Sf

MLS® # 202604898

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

Active
Photo of Listing #202611427

Waikiki Banyan 201 Ohua Avenue T1-3201, Honolulu

$890,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 533 Sf

MLS® # 202611427

Hawaii 5-0 Properties, Inc.

Cell: (808) 971-7711

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:24am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.