ALA MOANA

$529,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609354
  • 419 Atkinson Drive 1702
  • Honolulu, HI 96814

ALA MOANA

$529,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609354
  • 419 Atkinson Drive 1702
  • Honolulu, HI 96814
2 Beds
2 Baths
969 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 969 SQ. Feet, 0.41 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop

SELLER MOTIVATED AND WANTS THIS SOLD! Experience elevated island living in this Fully Furnished beautifully remodeled, move-in ready home featuring an open, airy layout with majestic mountain views. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this stylish residence offers gray wood laminate flooring, fresh designer paint, elegant window shades, updated doors and locks, sparkling new toilets, and energy-efficient AC units for year-round comfort. The modern kitchen includes a versatile 3-in-1 microwave, air fryer, and oven combo, plus elegant dimmable under-cabinet lighting. A brand-new washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Rare bonus features include a covered garage parking stall and private storage locker (#35) on the third floor — perfect for beach gear, tools, or seasonal items. Ideally located directly across from world-famous Ala Moana Center and minutes from Ala Moana Beach Park /Magic Island, you’ll enjoy premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor living right at your doorstep. HOA fees include water, basic Spectrum cable, Wi-Fi, and hurricane insurance for added peace of mind. Fully furnished — move right in and start enjoying this lovely home.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609354
Price$529,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Square Footage969
Acres0.41
Year Built1969
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address419 Atkinson Drive 1702
AreaMetro
SubdivisionALA MOANA
Building NameSunset Towers
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96814

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, Covered, One Space
GaragesAssigned, Covered, One Space
ViewCity, Mountain(s)
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorLaminate
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 8th, 2026
Days on Market159
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop

Property History

Price Reduced from $539,000 to $529,000
Price Reduced from $549,000 to $539,000
Price Reduced from $559,000 to $549,000
Price Reduced from $569,000 to $559,000
Price Reduced from $579,000 to $569,000
Show All History (6)
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $529,000 and located at 419 Atkinson Drive 1702, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 969 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1969 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Loren M Pulice of Coldwell Banker Island Prop.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618459
Open House
Virtual Tour

909 Kapiolani 909 Kapiolani Boulevard 2105, Honolulu

$565,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 618 Sf

MLS® # 202618459

Compass

Cell: (808) 825-4277

Active
Photo of Listing #202613444
Open House

Iolani Court Plaza 2499 Kapiolani Boulevard 2109, Honolulu

$650,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,238 Sf

MLS® # 202613444

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618298
Open House

Summer Palace 1848 Kahakai Drive 2208, Honolulu

$518,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 684 Sf

MLS® # 202618298

One Source Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 368-1022

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 14th, 2026 at 12:29am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.