WAIKIKI

$462,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609288
  • 2140 Kuhio Avenue 1411
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$462,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609288
  • 2140 Kuhio Avenue 1411
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
553 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 553 SQ. Feet, 0.72 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Loyal Realty, LLC

Welcome to Four Paddle. Prime location conveniently located at the gateway to Waikiki with easy access to beaches, Ala Moana, restaurants, shopping and entertainment. This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit comes with 1-assigned parking stall in a gated garage. Maintenance fee covers Central AC, electricity, water, hot water, sewer and common area expenses. Amenities include a swimming pool, BBQ area, sauna, hot tub and 24-hour security. Ideal for convenient island living. Pet-friendly building.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609288
Price$462,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage553
Acres0.72
Year Built1974
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2140 Kuhio Avenue 1411
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameFour Paddle
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ViewCanal, Mountain(s)
Has PoolYes

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest, One Space

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest, One Space

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile
CoolingCentral Air

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 20th, 2026
Days on Market149
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeLoyal Realty, LLC
Office Contact(808) 739-2291

Property History

Price Reduced from $475,000 to $462,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $462,000 and located at 2140 Kuhio Avenue 1411, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 553 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1974 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Dorothy Yung of Loyal Realty, LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202616479
Open House

Leisure Heritage 311 Ohua Avenue 1303, Honolulu

$525,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 955 Sf

MLS® # 202616479

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Active
Photo of Listing #202608114
3-D Tour

Waikiki Sunset Nuc, Honolulu

$499,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 534 Sf

MLS® # 202608114

Hawaii Modern Realty

Cell: (808) 792-3910

Active
Photo of Listing #202614519
Open House
3-D Tour

Diamond Head Hillside 3151 Monsarrat Avenue 502, Honolulu

$550,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 617 Sf

MLS® # 202614519

Hawaii Modern Realty

Cell: (808) 792-3910

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.