OLD PALI

$3,600,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609253
  • 14 Hakumele Place
  • Honolulu, HI 96817

OLD PALI

$3,600,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609253
  • 14 Hakumele Place
  • Honolulu, HI 96817
6 Beds
6 Baths
4,892 Sqft
.46 Acres
1962
Year Built
  • Overview 6 Beds, 6 Bath, 4892 SQ. Feet, 0.46 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Harcourts Island Real Estate

Get ready for Old Pali living in the modern era! Feast your eyes on this 2022 remodel on a massive 20,000+ squarefoot lot gated for privacy. The main home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and offers luxury living. Each bedroom has its own en suite bathroom, walk in closet and all but one are on the main floor, which features luxury vinyl plank flooring. Gourmets will adore the expansive kitchen featuring an 8-burner gas stove, Viking appliances and an island for extra prep space. There's also an adjacent bonus pantry space off the laundry/mud room. This home is perfect for entertaining as there's tons of parking, a great room, a sunken living area with a fireplace and a gigantic outdoor covered lanai. Enjoy indoor outdoor living in Nuuanu with ample yard space. Although it's typically cooler, you can also close everything up and run the split AC and dehumidifiers were cleverly built into the remodel. The property also contains a separate 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cottage, perfect for visitors or multi-generational living. With its fenced yard, this home is a perfect sanctuary for your furry friends. Must see to appreciate and shown to qualified buyers upon request.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609253
Price$3,600,000
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms6.00
Full Baths5
Half Baths1
Square Footage4,892
Acres0.46
Year Built1962
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Style

Cottage, Detached, Multi-Family, Multiplex

Community Information

Address14 Hakumele Place
AreaMetro
SubdivisionOLD PALI
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96817

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Cul-De-Sac, Level
Parking Spaces6
ParkingDriveway, Three or more Spaces
GaragesDriveway, Three or more Spaces
ViewGarden
WaterfrontCanal
PoolNone

Utilities

High Speed Internet Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Vinyl
Stories1

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

Lot DescriptionCleared, Cul-De-Sac, Level
FoundationSlab

Exterior

Double Wall, Masonry, Stucco, Wood Frame

Construction

Double Wall, Masonry, Stucco, Wood Frame

School Information

ElementaryNuuanu
MiddleKawananakoa
HighRoosevelt

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 10th, 2026
Days on Market156
Description Land TenureFeeSimple
Open HouseWed Oct 14 9:30pm - 11:30pm

Listing Details

OfficeHarcourts Island Real Estate
Office Contact(808) 371-3509

Property History

Price Reduced from $3,800,000 to $3,600,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $3,600,000 and located at 14 Hakumele Place, . With 6 Bedrooms and 6.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 4892 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1962 and its status is Active. This property is represented by David E Buck of Harcourts Island Real Estate.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202615049
Virtual Tour

ALEWA HEIGHTS 834 Alewa Drive, Honolulu

$4,250,000 - 4 Beds, 5.00 Baths, 4,389 Sf

MLS® # 202615049

Hulu Realty, Inc.

Cell: (808) 986-0099

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:19pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.