Ocean Vista

$490,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609245
  • 3033 Ala Ilima Street 502
  • Honolulu, HI 96818

Ocean Vista

$490,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609245
  • 3033 Ala Ilima Street 502
  • Honolulu, HI 96818
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,012 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1012 SQ. Feet, 0.61 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at 3033 Ala Ilima St #502 in the heart of Honolulu! Enjoy a bright and breezy living space with refreshing natural airflow and comfortable island living. This well-maintained unit features the added safety and convenience of a sprinkler system and an ideal layout for both homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near major military bases, shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and just approximately one mile from Honolulu International Airport, making commuting and travel a breeze. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a centrally located home with comfort, convenience, and value in one package!

Essential Information

MLS® #202609245
Price$490,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,012
Acres0.61
Year Built1981
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address3033 Ala Ilima Street 502
AreaMetro
SubdivisionSALT LAKE
Building NameOcean Vista
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96818

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingOne Space
GaragesOne Space
ViewCity
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorLaminate

Exterior

ExteriorMasonry, Stucco
ConstructionMasonry, Stucco

School Information

ElementarySalt Lake
MiddleAliamanu
HighMoanalua

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 11th, 2026
Days on Market155
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty
Office Contact(808) 725-2794

Property History

Price Reduced from $498,000 to $490,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $490,000 and located at 3033 Ala Ilima Street 502, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1012 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1981 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Joannie Lum Torio of eXp Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202616882
3-D Tour

Lakewood 1025 Ala Lilikoi Street E204, Honolulu

$415,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 683 Sf

MLS® # 202616882

Keller Williams Honolulu

Cell: (808) 596-2888

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618848

Lakeshore Tower 2920 Ala Ilima Street 1602, Honolulu

$485,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 870 Sf

MLS® # 202618848

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619213
Open House

Century West 3161 Ala Ilima Street 507, Honolulu

$495,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 795 Sf

MLS® # 202619213

Sky Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 600-5139

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:36am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.