WAIKIKI

$675,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609221
  • 2600 Pualani Way 2804
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$675,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609221
  • 2600 Pualani Way 2804
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
625 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 SQ. Feet, 0.66 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Pacific Wealth Inc

Nestled on the 28th floor of Diamond Head Vista, this beautifully positioned 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence captures sweeping views of Diamond Head, the Pacific Ocean, and the sparkling Waikiki skyline. Elevated high above the city, the home enjoys refreshing island breezes, abundant natural light, and a peaceful atmosphere throughout. Relax on your private lanai while taking in breathtaking sunrises and the ever-changing colors of the ocean and sky. Conveniently located near world-famous beaches, dining, and shopping, this high-floor retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, scenery, and island living.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609221
Price$675,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage625
Acres0.66
Year Built1975
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2600 Pualani Way 2804
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameDiamond Head Vista
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ParkingCovered, One Space
GaragesCovered, One Space
Has PoolYes

View

City, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunset, Sunrise

Interior

InteriorLaminate
Interior FeaturesHandicap Access

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 11th, 2026
Days on Market155
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficePacific Wealth Inc
Office Contact(808) 224-1608

Property History

Price Reduced from $685,000 to $675,000
Price Reduced from $695,000 to $685,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $675,000 and located at 2600 Pualani Way 2804, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 625 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1975 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Glen Miyamoto of Pacific Wealth Inc.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202615951

Ilikai Apt Bldg 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 817, Honolulu

$615,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 500 Sf

MLS® # 202615951

Keller Williams Honolulu

Cell: (808) 596-2888

Active
Photo of Listing #202604898

Ilikai Apt Bldg 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 2218, Honolulu

$771,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 500 Sf

MLS® # 202604898

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619013

Waikiki Sunset Nuc, Honolulu

$675,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 543 Sf

MLS® # 202619013

VYBE Hawaii

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:19pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.