WAIKIKI

$225,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609208
  • 2500 Kalakaua Avenue 201
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$225,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609208
  • 2500 Kalakaua Avenue 201
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1544 SQ. Feet, 0.91 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Asian Pacific Investments LLC

***Price Reduction*** Enjoy the true Waikiki lifestyle experience! This prestigious building is located at the historic 2500 Kalakaua Avenue just steps from the beach. Foster Tower has been an iconic landmark as Waikiki's first condominium high-rise. This large 1,544 sq. ft. second floor corner unit features a large wrap-around patio overlooking the famous Waikiki Beach, new flooring in bedrooms and bathrooms, full kitchen, two full bathrooms, new AC units and ceiling fans. This is perfect for as your vacation or second home. You are walking distance from all of the popular attractions such as the beautiful Waikiki beaches, Diamond Head, Kapiolani Park, International Market Place and many other shops and eateries. Foster Tower features amenities such as 24 hour security, secure remote entry, pool, sauna, gym, pet friendly and is approved for 30 day vacation rental.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609208
Price$225,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,544
Acres0.91
Year Built1962
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2500 Kalakaua Avenue 201
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameFoster Tower
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ViewCoastline, Ocean, Sunset
Has PoolYes
PoolHeated

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Guest, One Space, Secured

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Guest, One Space, Secured

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 9th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fees$2,884
Lease ExpiresApril 1st, 2034
Days on Market157
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeAsian Pacific Investments LLC
Office Contact(808) 200-4001

Property History

Price Reduced from $275,000 to $225,000
Price Reduced from $300,000 to $275,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $225,000 and located at 2500 Kalakaua Avenue 201, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1544 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1962 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jared Miyamoto of Asian Pacific Investments LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202605698
Open House

Villa On Eaton Square 400 Hobron Lane 2614, Honolulu

$188,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 593 Sf

MLS® # 202605698

Damon HI Pac Intl Prop LLC

Cell: (808) 468-1838

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619147

Royal Kuhio 2240 Kuhio Avenue 2506, Honolulu

$189,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 444 Sf

MLS® # 202619147

Hoku Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 366-1703

Active
Photo of Listing #202613884

441 Lewers St 441 Lewers Street 601, Honolulu

$259,000 - 1.00 Baths, 263 Sf

MLS® # 202613884

Sachi HI Pacific Century Prop.

Cell: (808) 596-8801

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:53am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.