746 Makaleka Avenue 104, Honolulu

$1,800

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609119
  • 746 Makaleka Avenue 104
  • Honolulu, HI 96816

746 Makaleka Avenue 104, Honolulu

$1,800

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609119
  • 746 Makaleka Avenue 104
  • Honolulu, HI 96816
1 Beds
1 Baths
799 Sqft
.15 Acres
0 Garages
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 799 SQ. Feet, 0.15 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential Lease
  • Office: Lani Properties Corp.

746 Makaleka Avenue Honolulu, HI 96816 Rent: Studios start at $1550, 1 bed units start at $1850.00 per month Deposit: Equal to One Month's Rent Lease Term: 1 Year Lease Available: Now! -NO parking. Street parking available. -Approx. ~408 sq.ft-577 sq.ft. -Brand new appliances: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Microwave, Window AC -Community Laundry on every floor -Water/sewer included -Elevator Elementary: Jefferson Middle: Washington High school: Kaimuki *Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed* This is a Bill 7 Project and subject to affordable housing income guidelines. Household income cannot exceed city & county of Honolulu 80% of median income. (Income Limits and Maximum Rents-80% of Median Income) *Family Size 1 --> Annual Income not to exceed $85,120 *Family Size 2 --> Annual Income not to exceed $97,280 *Family Size 3 --> Annual Income not to exceed $109,440 Occupancy Limits * Studio (1-2 persons) *1 Bedroom (1-3 persons) Lani Properties Corp RB-8551 (808) 521-0081

Essential Information

MLS® #202609119
Price$1,800
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage799
Acres0.15
Year Built2024
TypeResidential Lease
StyleLow Rise
StatusClosed

Community Information

Address746 Makaleka Avenue 104
AreaMetro
SubdivisionKAPAHULU
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96816

Amenities

ParkingNone
GaragesNone
ViewCity, Mountain(s)

Utilities

Sewer Available, Water Available

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Laminate
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
Stories1

Appliances

Electric Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 7th, 2026
Days on Market161

Listing Details

OfficeLani Properties Corp.

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Closed
Price Reduced from $2,400 to $1,800
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Property is priced at $1,800 and located at 746 Makaleka Avenue 104, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 799 Square feet. This Residential Lease was built in 2024 and its status is Closed. This property is represented by Leah N Koanui of Lani Properties Corp..

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #202618581

KAIMUKI 3136 Kaimuki Avenue C, Honolulu

$1,400 - 1.00 Baths, 250 Sf

MLS® # 202618581

Photo of Listing #202617477

KAPAHULU 711 Kamuela Avenue, Honolulu

$1,475 - 1.00 Baths, 350 Sf

MLS® # 202617477

Photo of Listing #202617082

KAPAHULU 843 Kapahulu Avenue C, Honolulu

$1,650 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 530 Sf

MLS® # 202617082

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.