Greenview

$425,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609107
  • 1160 Ala Napunani Street 1706
  • Honolulu, HI 96818

Greenview

$425,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609107
  • 1160 Ala Napunani Street 1706
  • Honolulu, HI 96818
2 Beds
2 Baths
892 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 892 SQ. Feet, 1.53 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Heyer & Associates LLC

Enjoy beautiful views of the Honolulu Country Club golf course and surrounding mountains. This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath residence includes 1 covered parking stall. Seller has already paid off the special assessment for the plumbing repiping and parking garage repairs offering added value and peace of mind.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609107
Price$425,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Square Footage892
Acres1.53
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1160 Ala Napunani Street 1706
AreaMetro
SubdivisionSALT LAKE
Building NameGreenview
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96818

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ParkingCovered, One Space
GaragesCovered, One Space
ViewGolf Course, Mountain(s)
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Laminate
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementarySalt Lake
MiddleMoanalua
HighMoanalua

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 8th, 2026
Days on Market161
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeHeyer & Associates LLC
Office Contact(808) 692-0060

Property History

Price Reduced from $450,000 to $425,000
Price Reduced from $479,000 to $450,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $425,000 and located at 1160 Ala Napunani Street 1706, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 892 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Robyn F Hirokane of Heyer & Associates LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618532
Open House

Lehua Manor 2929 Ala Ilima Street 603, Honolulu

$390,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,060 Sf

MLS® # 202618532

Oahu Realty

Cell: (808) 955-5700

Active
Photo of Listing #202617915

Harbour Ridge 3045 Ala Napuaa Place 504, Honolulu

$359,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 594 Sf

MLS® # 202617915

Hawaii Modern Realty

Cell: (808) 792-3910

Active
Photo of Listing #202618914

Sunset Lakeview 3215 Ala Ilima Street B810, Honolulu

$440,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 940 Sf

MLS® # 202618914

Five Star Realty, Inc.

Cell: (808) 382-6871

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.