KAPIOLANI

$690,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609047
  • 500 University Avenue 310
  • Honolulu, HI 96826

KAPIOLANI

$690,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609047
  • 500 University Avenue 310
  • Honolulu, HI 96826
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,430 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3 Bath, 1430 SQ. Feet, 159.37 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: AMG Realty Inc

Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence at Ala Wai Plaza. This unit delivers front-row views of Ala Wai Park, the shimmering canal, and the iconic Waikiki skyline. Natural light pours through the open living and dining areas, with the lush parkway greenery as your constant backdrop. Enjoy fresh air from your open-air lanai, complete with an electric-powered awning to customize your light and shade. The primary suite offers a private en-suite retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Perfectly positioned near the gateway to Waikiki, residents enjoy peaceful canal-side living with world-class beaches, canoe clubs, community gardens, canal-side walking and jogging paths, dining, shopping, and freeway access all just minutes away. On-site amenities include a pool, recreation area, exercise room, and more. Park-facing units at this size and location don't come along often — this is one not to miss.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609047
Price$690,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Square Footage1,430
Acres159.37
Year Built1970
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address500 University Avenue 310
AreaMetro
SubdivisionKAPIOLANI
Building NameAla Wai Plaza
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96826

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingCovered, One Space
GaragesCovered, One Space
ViewCanal, City, Other
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryAla Wai
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 18th, 2026
Days on Market148
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeAMG Realty Inc
Office Contact(808) 545-8187

Property History

Price Reduced from $740,000 to $690,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $690,000 and located at 500 University Avenue 310, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1430 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1970 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Daniel T Sherman of AMG Realty Inc.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202615239
Open House
Virtual Tour

Marco Polo Apts 2333 Kapiolani Boulevard 2203, Honolulu

$668,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 885 Sf

MLS® # 202615239

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

Active
Photo of Listing #202613734
Open House

Ala Wai Plaza 500 University Avenue 537, Honolulu

$605,000 - 2 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,120 Sf

MLS® # 202613734

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Active
Photo of Listing #202616615
Open House

Marco Polo Apts 2333 Kapiolani Boulevard 2609, Honolulu

$675,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 824 Sf

MLS® # 202616615

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:53am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.