WAIKIKI

$230,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609045
  • 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 504
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$230,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202609045
  • 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 504
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
1 Baths
674 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 674 SQ. Feet, 0.71 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Welcome to Royal Aloha 2-bedroom 1 bath legal vacation rental. Enjoy with open lanai overlooking the Ala Wai Canal with beautiful mountain views. just steps from shopping, dining, entertainment, and world-famous Waikiki Beach! Ideal for a vacation home, investment property, or a home in the heart of the action. Leasehold, expiration in 2041.

Essential Information

MLS® #202609045
Price$230,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage674
Acres0.71
Year Built1971
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 504
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameRoyal Aloha
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
ParkingNone
GaragesNone
ViewCanal, Garden, Mountain(s)
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorLaminate

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Concrete
ConstructionDouble Wall, Concrete

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 7th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fees$453
Lease ExpiresDecember 31st, 2041
Days on Market154
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Realty
Office Contact(808) 676-7200

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $260,000 to $230,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $230,000 and located at 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 504, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 674 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1971 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Joyce Yu Guan of Coldwell Banker Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #202618622

Waikiki Marina Condominium 1700 Ala Moana Boulevard 3604, Honolulu

$249,600 - 1.00 Baths, 365 Sf

MLS® # 202618622

First Hawaiian Realty

Cell: (808) 524-3522

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618837

Fairway Villa 2345 Ala Wai Boulevard 1907, Honolulu

$259,000 - 1.00 Baths, 364 Sf

MLS® # 202618837

Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

Cell: (808) 377-1200

Photo of Listing #202524478

Palms At Waikiki 1850 Ala Moana Boulevard 408, Honolulu

$250,000 - 1.00 Baths, 285 Sf

MLS® # 202524478

Keller Williams Honolulu

Cell: (808) 596-2888

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:19pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.