$791,240

  • VIRTUAL TOUR MLS® #: 202604390
  • 91-3525 Kamalie Mua Street 71
  • Ewa Beach, HI 96706

$791,240

  • VIRTUAL TOUR MLS® #: 202604390
  • 91-3525 Kamalie Mua Street 71
  • Ewa Beach, HI 96706
3 Beds
2 Baths
959 Sqft
½ Acres
2026
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $88
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 959 SQ. Feet, 0.05 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: D R Horton Hawaii, LLC

This two story 3-bedroom 2-bathroom detached single family home consists of 959 square feet of net living area and a fully fenced private back yard area. The first level features two secondary bedrooms and a bathroom with a walk-in shower and vanity sink. Also on this floor is a bonus room, perfect for a home office, game room, or lounge area. The second level features a kitchen and living room, offering a defined space for relaxation, entertainment, or gathering with guests. You will also find a primary bedroom with a shower-tub combination. Whole house split air conditioning and modern appliances including a range/oven, micro-hood, dishwasher, refrigerator, and washer/dryer allow for ease of living.

Essential Information

MLS® #202604390
Price$791,240
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage959
Acres0.05
Year Built2026
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive

Community Information

Address91-3525 Kamalie Mua Street 71
AreaEwaplain
SubdivisionHOOPILI-AHAKEA
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96706

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Other, Level
Parking Spaces2
# of Garages2
ViewNone
PoolNone

Utilities

Sewer Available, Water Available

Parking

Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces

Garages

Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Vinyl
Stories2

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
Lot DescriptionCleared, Other, Level
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedFebruary 23rd, 2026
Days on Market154
HOA Fees88
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeD R Horton Hawaii, LLC
Office Contact(808) 521-5661

Property History

Status Changed from Pending to ActivePrice Increased from $786,240 to $791,240
Status Changed from Active to Pending
Price Increased from $783,240 to $786,240Status Changed from Pending to Active
Status Changed from Active to Pending
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $791,240 and located at 91-3525 Kamalie Mua Street 71, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 959 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2026 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Renee Danielle Ricafrente of D R Horton Hawaii, LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202607826
Open House
3-D Tour

EWA GEN MONTECITO/TUSCANY 91-1223 Kanela Street M53, Ewa Beach

$685,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,328 Sf

MLS® # 202607826

RE/MAX Honolulu

Cell: JesusR@remax.net

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618840
Open House

EWA GEN LAULANI-TRADES 91-1001 Keaunui Drive 304, Ewa Beach

$908,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,352 Sf

MLS® # 202618840

REMAX Hawaii

Cell: (808) 738-3600

Active
Photo of Listing #202608018

EWA GEN TIBURON 91-614 Makalea Street 67, Ewa Beach

$699,900 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,476 Sf

MLS® # 202608018

TLC Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 852-2555

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.