Makaha Oceanview Estates

$749,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202603832
  • 84-575 Kili Drive 44
  • Waianae, HI 96792

Makaha Oceanview Estates

$749,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202603832
  • 84-575 Kili Drive 44
  • Waianae, HI 96792
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sqft
.11 Acres
2013
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $145
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1474 SQ. Feet, 0.11 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Locations LLC

Seller will consider up to a $10,000 CREDIT with an acceptable offer, which may be applied toward buyer closing costs or a customized air-conditioning system. Enjoy a leisurely island lifestyle in this detached, single-level home within gated Makaha Oceanview Estates, priced at $749,900. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,474 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open kitchen, dining and living area, attractive tile flooring, neutral finishes, dual-pane windows, and a peek-a-boo ocean view from the kitchen. Sliding doors connect both the living area and primary suite to the 228 sq ft covered lanai. The primary suite also features a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity and spacious step-in shower, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, hobbies or a home office. Enjoy easy-care, irrigated tropical landscaping and mountain views. With only one neighboring residence and no home directly behind, the property also features a rock wall enclosing three sides of the yard, an owned solar water heater, two-car garage and additional driveway parking. Makaha Beach, golf and year-round ocean recreation are nearby.

Essential Information

MLS® #202603832
Price$749,900
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,474
Acres0.11
Year Built2013
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address84-575 Kili Drive 44
AreaLeeward
SubdivisionMakaha Oceanview Estates
Building NameMakaha Oceanview Estates
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Corner Lot, Level
Parking Spaces4
ViewMountain(s)
PoolNone

Utilities

Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Other, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Parking

Driveway, Garage, Three or more Spaces

Garages

Driveway, Garage, Three or more Spaces

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Stories1

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
Exterior FeaturesLandscaping
Lot DescriptionCleared, Corner Lot, Level
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedFebruary 16th, 2026
Days on Market240
HOA Fees145
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeLocations LLC
Office Contact(808) 690-9555

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $779,000 to $749,900
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $749,900 and located at 84-575 Kili Drive 44, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1474 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2013 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Melody L Rutherford of Locations LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #202616554
Virtual Tour

MAKAHA 84-161 Orange Street A, Waianae

$640,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,320 Sf

MLS® # 202616554

REMAX Hawaii

Cell: (808) 738-3600

Photo of Listing #202616808

LUALUALEI 86-363 Hale Elua Street, Waianae

$839,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,660 Sf

MLS® # 202616808

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Photo of Listing #202616527

MAILI 87-117 Kulahelela Place, Waianae

$630,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,092 Sf

MLS® # 202616527

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.