WAIKIKI

$39,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202526052
  • 2421 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$39,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202526052
  • 2421 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
480 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 480 SQ. Feet, 0.43 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: TLC Realty LLC

Conveniently located in Waikiki...unit has an enclosed lanai for more space. LEASEHOLD Unit.

Essential Information

MLS® #202526052
Price$39,900
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage480
Acres0.43
Year Built1973
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address2421 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameAla Wai Townhouse
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, Covered, One Space
GaragesAssigned, Covered, One Space

View

Canal, Golf Course, Mountain(s)

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Vinyl
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryJefferson
MiddleWashington
HighKaimuki

Additional Information

Date ListedNovember 24th, 2025
Monthly Lease Fees$609
Lease ExpiresJune 1st, 2029
Days on Market323
RE / Bank OwnedYes
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeTLC Realty LLC
Office Contact(808) 852-2555

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $44,900 to $39,900
Price Reduced from $49,900 to $44,900
Price Reduced from $54,900 to $49,900

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $39,900 and located at 2421 Ala Wai Boulevard 1603, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 480 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1973 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Justin T Morikawa of TLC Realty LLC.

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:07pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.