2002 Hunnewell Street L, Honolulu

$835,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202526033
  • 2002 Hunnewell Street L
  • Honolulu, HI 96822

2002 Hunnewell Street L, Honolulu

$835,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202526033
  • 2002 Hunnewell Street L
  • Honolulu, HI 96822
0 Beds
0 Baths
0 Sqft
.11 Acres
0 Garages
  • Overview 0.11 Acres
  • Listing Type Land
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Discover an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Manoa with this rare R-5 zoned vacant lot. Set back from the street for added privacy, this 4,673 sq ft parcel offers a peaceful setting surrounded by lush greenery and cool valley breezes. With the flexibility to design and build your own custom home, the property provides excellent development potential—whether you envision a modern two-story residence, a single-level charming/landscaped home, or a home with an accessory dwelling unit (ADU), subject to DPP approval. Conveniently located just minutes from the University of Hawaii, top-rated schools, neighborhood parks, coffee shops, and Manoa Marketplace, this central location combines tranquility with everyday convenience. A unique chance to create your dream home in one of Honolulu’s most cherished communities—don’t miss it.

Essential Information

MLS® #202526033
Price$835,000
Bathrooms0.00
Acres0.11
TypeLand
Sub-TypeLand
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2002 Hunnewell Street L
AreaMetro
SubdivisionMANOA-LOWER
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96822

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Interior Lot
ViewNone

Utilities

Sewer Available, Water Available, Sewer Connected

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot DescriptionCleared, Interior Lot

School Information

ElementaryNoelani
MiddleStevenson
HighRoosevelt

Additional Information

Date ListedNovember 24th, 2025
Days on Market323
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Realty
Office Contact(808) 596-0456

Property History

Price Reduced from $899,000 to $835,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Property is priced at $835,000 and located at 2002 Hunnewell Street L, . With Bedrooms and 0.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of Square feet. This Land was built in and its status is Active. This property is represented by Andrew J Leitheiser of Coldwell Banker Realty.

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:07pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.