Kapiolani Towers

$425,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202525320
  • 1610 Kanunu Street 1108
  • Honolulu, HI 96814

Kapiolani Towers

$425,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202525320
  • 1610 Kanunu Street 1108
  • Honolulu, HI 96814
2 Beds
1 Baths
795 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 795 SQ. Feet, 0.48 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Integrity LLC

Conveniently located behind Don Quijote. Walking distance to Ala Moana Mall and other shopping and dining establishments. We are located at the corner of Kaheka and Kanunu Street. This is corner unit; mauka/ewa corner. We received the mountain breeze. Updated kitchen with 4 burner range top (not a range/oven or no oven), engineered flooring, and step-over shower. AC split unit in the diamond head bedroom. No ac in the ewa bedroom. 2 separate lanai; living room and bedroom (not wraparound lanai). Assigned and covered parking; entry via Kanunu Street; level C or midfloor between ground (walk upstairs) and 2nd floor (walk downstairs). Maintenance fee includes: water, hot water, sewer, electricity, AOAO has a bulk package with Spectrum with basic cable and wifi. Sold "as is" and "where is" condition. Unit is occupied with Tenant; lease on month-to-month. Tenant is willing to extend lease. Sorry, no visitor parking. Thank you for viewing our listing.

Essential Information

MLS® #202525320
Price$425,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage795
Acres0.48
Year Built1966
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1610 Kanunu Street 1108
AreaMetro
SubdivisionPAWAA
Building NameKapiolani Towers
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96814

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ViewNone
Has PoolYes

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Garage, One Space, Secured

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Garage, One Space, Secured

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Laminate, Other

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Other, Concrete
ConstructionDouble Wall, Other, Concrete
FoundationSlab

School Information

ElementaryKaahumanu
MiddleWashington
HighMckinley

Additional Information

Date ListedNovember 10th, 2025
Days on Market340
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeIntegrity LLC
Office Contact(808) 306-4584

Property History

Price Reduced from $475,000 to $425,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $425,000 and located at 1610 Kanunu Street 1108, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 795 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1966 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Kelfred Kc Chang of Integrity LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618298
Open House

Summer Palace 1848 Kahakai Drive 2208, Honolulu

$518,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 714 Sf

MLS® # 202618298

One Source Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 368-1022

Active
Photo of Listing #202615709
Open House

1134 Kinau 1134 Kinau Street 1201, Honolulu

$334,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 541 Sf

MLS® # 202615709

Compass

Cell: (808) 825-4277

Active
Photo of Listing #202613917
Open House

Sunset Towers 419 Atkinson Drive 1401, Honolulu

$388,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 642 Sf

MLS® # 202613917

Shuko Realty

Cell: (808) 944-3003

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.