PUNAHOU

$450,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202524932
  • 1615 Wilder Avenue 507
  • Honolulu, HI 96822

PUNAHOU

$450,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202524932
  • 1615 Wilder Avenue 507
  • Honolulu, HI 96822
2 Beds
2 Baths
824 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 824 SQ. Feet, 0.48 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: AMG Realty Inc

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit at Punahala Apartments in the Punahou area. Spacious layout with an open concept kitchen and in unit washer and dryer. Conveniently located in close proximity to UH, H-1 on and off ramps, bus lines, restaurants, shopping, major medical facilities, and more. Cool off and take a splash in the onsite swimming pool or just relax on the expansive pool deck or plan a weekend gathering at the covered BBQ area.

Essential Information

MLS® #202524932
Price$450,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Square Footage824
Acres0.48
Year Built1966
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1615 Wilder Avenue 507
AreaMetro
SubdivisionPUNAHOU
Building NamePunahala Apts
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96822

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, One Space
GaragesAssigned, One Space
ViewNone
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryLunalilo
MiddleWashington
HighRoosevelt

Additional Information

Date ListedNovember 5th, 2025
Days on Market345
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeAMG Realty Inc
Office Contact(808) 545-8187

Property History

Price Reduced from $475,000 to $450,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $450,000 and located at 1615 Wilder Avenue 507, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 824 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1966 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Daniel T Sherman of AMG Realty Inc.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619331

Princess Kealoha 1333 Heulu Street 604, Honolulu

$395,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 681 Sf

MLS® # 202619331

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619330

Wilder At Piikoi 1201 Wilder Avenue 801, Honolulu

$345,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 543 Sf

MLS® # 202619330

Lani Properties Corp.

Cell: (808) 521-0081

Active
Photo of Listing #202618576
Open House

Village Maluhia 1535 Pensacola Street 508, Honolulu

$399,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 630 Sf

MLS® # 202618576

LNW Management, Inc.

Cell: (808) 545-7816

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.