ALA MOANA

$270,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202524431
  • 1655 Makaloa Street 406
  • Honolulu, HI 96814

ALA MOANA

$270,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202524431
  • 1655 Makaloa Street 406
  • Honolulu, HI 96814
1 Beds
1 Baths
484 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 484 SQ. Feet, 1.29 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

Beautifully remodeled, this Kapiolani Manor unit, will surprise you in the best of ways! With a true, enclosed bedroom, you've got the privacy you deserve, while still enjoying a layout fit for royalty. Wait! There's more! The open concept kitchen flows into the naturally lit living room which is perfect for any movie night or at home dinner event just for your liking. This home has cool floors to walk on, soft-closing cabinets, intentionally placed storage space, all renovated to leave you happy and complete. And if exploring outdoors is your style, enjoy the rooftop pool deck, with private cabanas and 360 degree views! Not far from Don Quixote, Ala Moana, 24 hour fitness, and so many more adventures to experience. And yes, your HOA covers: Electricity, Cable TV, Internet, Hot Water, Sewer and the lovely common expenses -and you have an assigned parking and storage! If you're looking for a great deal, then THIS HOME IS FOR YOU!

Essential Information

MLS® #202524431
Price$270,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage484
Acres1.29
Year Built1970
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1655 Makaloa Street 406
AreaMetro
SubdivisionALA MOANA
Building NameKapiolani Manor
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96814

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, One Space
GaragesAssigned, One Space
ViewNone
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorVinyl

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

Additional Information

Date ListedNovember 13th, 2025
Days on Market334
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty
Office Contact(808) 725-2794

Property History

Price Reduced from $310,000 to $270,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $270,000 and located at 1655 Makaloa Street 406, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 484 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1970 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Joe Extra Ordinario of eXp Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202615709
Open House

1134 Kinau 1134 Kinau Street 1201, Honolulu

$334,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 541 Sf

MLS® # 202615709

Compass

Cell: (808) 825-4277

Active
Photo of Listing #202618266
Virtual Tour

1134 Kinau 1134 Kinau Street 702, Honolulu

$299,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 467 Sf

MLS® # 202618266

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 738-3904

Active
Photo of Listing #202616683

Kapiolani Manor 1655 Makaloa Street 2406, Honolulu

$318,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 484 Sf

MLS® # 202616683

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:19pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.